Is teja lemon candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trans1 trans 0 g` sodium / sodium 2mg calories from fat / calories des lipides 0 cholesterol/ cholestérol 0mg total fat / lipides saturated / saturés 0g total carbohydratè / glucides 15g candy 200g nutriti on facts valeur nutritive serving size 15 g/portion 15 g servings per container 13/portions par contenant 13 amount per serving / teneur par portion calories / calories 60 calories from fat / calories des lipides 0 % daily value /% valeur quotidienne* 0 % trans1 trans 0 g 0 % 0 % 0 % 5 % fiber / fibers og 0 % sugars / sucres 11g protein / protéines 0g vitamin a/ vitamine a 0 % vitamin c/vitamine c 8 % calcium / calcium 0 % iron / fer 1 % * percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. * pourcentage de la valeur quctidienne selon un régime allmentaire de 2,000 calories. may contain tree nuts, peanuts, soy. wheat. mustard and sesame.

Check teja lemon candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go