Is Telera Sandwich Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- enzyme
- L-cysteine
- mono diglycerides
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour, bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, yeast, salt, beef fat, vegetable oils, soybean oil, cottonseed oil, dextrose, mono diglycerides, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid, l-cysteine, enzyme, dough conditioners, sugar
Check Telera Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telera Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


