Is TELESCOPIC TROPIC DAIRY FREE FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND YOGURT ALTERNATIVE TUBES, TELESCOPIC TROPIC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- calcium blend
- calcium lactate
- natural flavors
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND (MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, CORN STARCH, WAXY RICE STARCH, CREAMED COCONUT, CALCIUM BLEND (CALCIUM LACTATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT
Check TELESCOPIC TROPIC DAIRY FREE FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND YOGURT ALTERNATIVE TUBES, TELESCOPIC TROPIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TELESCOPIC TROPIC DAIRY FREE FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND YOGURT ALTERNATIVE TUBES, TELESCOPIC TROPIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


