Is Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Wheat Flour, Spices, Matzo Meal (Wheat), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Onion, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor, Dried
Check Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


