Is Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Wheat Flour, Spices, Matzo Meal (Wheat), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Onion, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor, Dried
Check Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


