Is Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- matzo meal
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Wheat Flour, Spices, Matzo Meal (Wheat), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Onion, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color), Natural Flavor, Dried
Check Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Telma Falafel Mediterranean Cocktail Snack Mix, 6.35 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


