Is TEMPLE TURMERIC, WHITE TURMERIC DARK CHERRY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRA-PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC DARK CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC DARK CHERRY CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC WHITE TURMERIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARDAMOM

Check TEMPLE TURMERIC, WHITE TURMERIC DARK CHERRY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRINK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicyVinegary
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep