Is Tempura seaweed Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

empa seaw そのり天ぷ ハイ 天ぷら Tempura hautrints Calefon sea weed Ka No is one of our most well known products. and the best wheat flour to create our special tstandards of hygiene and freshness, whilst Tap Kee N We select high qua pro te o the product. So, you can always trust recipe special product! As a Snack! ed with Noodle Seaweed Chicken Larb Flavour 40g per Serving 425kJ Eat Everywhere NUTRITION INFORMATION package: 2 se 20g Average Quantity Average Quantity per 100g 2125kJ 10.7g 28.4g 6.3g 50.1g 3.79 Patein 2.19 Fa-total 5.79 saturated 1.3g Carbohydrate 10.09 0.7g - sugars Sodium 260mg 1310mg Salt Sugar Rice Bran Oil (Contains Natural Rosemary Flavour), Seaweed (Pyropia spp.) Ingredients: Tempura Mix Flour (Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starches (1412, 1420), (20%), Chicken Larb Flavoured Seasoning Mix [Sugar, Salt, Rice Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Maltodextrin, Artificial Chicken Larb Flavour, Anticaking Agent (551), Leek Powder, Flavour Enhancers (627,631)] Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy This product is packed with Nitrogen gas. Imported by: Oriental Merchant Pty Ltd 10 Westgate Drive Laverton Nth VIC 3026 freecall: 1800 806 842 www.orientalmerchant.com Best before: see pack Oriental Merchant (NZ) Ltd 60C Leon Leicester Ave Mt Wellington Auckland 1060, NZ freecall: 0800 103 305 Venoialobal.com This image is used for odor reference purpose Distributors: Hong Kong: Goodbase Trading Lim Flat 8,2 Knitting Factory, 1 Tung Yuen Street Tong Kow Tel.: (852) 2325 5143 Macau : Vang Kei Hong Trading Company Macau Tel.: (853) 28552278 Malaysia: Socma Trading(M) Sdn. Bhd. (19 Subang 5, Taman Perindustrian Subang, 4760 Darul Ehsan, Malaysia E-mail: customerserv Singapore: San Sesan Global Pte. Ltd. 53 Kim K 5013700 Building 328823 Singapore Email: sales@sansesan.com Australia: Oriental Merchant Pty.,Ltd. 10 Westgate Day 3026 Australia Free Call: 1800 806 842, Oriental Med Leicester Ave, Mt Wellington, Auckland 1060. Free www.orientalmerchant.com Myanmar: Bee International Co., Ltd. No.333, Pyay & Quarter, Sanchaung Township, Yangon, Myanmar Te Vietnam: IPP Group Joint Stock Company 5 No.14 Phu Huu Ward, Thu Duc City, HCMC, Vietnam 12312 Tel.: (+84) 2836062797 Storage Method: Keep in cool and dry place, avoid are sunlight and high temperature. If leaked, improper seal or weak product situation, please Desiccant Moisture Absorber is enclosed which should aut Produced and Distributed by Taokaenoi Food&Marketing Pu 55/5 Moos, Sambandit, Utha Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 13210 Tel. (+66)35-923055 www.taokaenoiglobal.com Visit BBD 15/03/2026 1703RB Seawes ˙脆紫菜 8 "85 508861 870 【老 54 Package ぷら Pura ne

Check Tempura seaweed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go