Is Tempura seaweed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour, seaweed, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, mix spice (garlic, chili, pepper, clove, cumin, coriander seed, onion powder), salt, bbq flavour (natural identical flavour), flavour enhancer (disodium 5’-guanylate, disodium 5'-inosinate), palm olein, citric acid, contains: wheat, soy
Check Tempura seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tempura seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Gimme Organic Seaweed Chips – Sea Salt – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 12)
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snacks
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Dried


