Is Tenayo Salsa, All Natural & Non GMO, No Preservatives, No Vinegar, No Sugar Added (Original, Mild, Habanero, Chipotle), 16 oz. Jar, 4 Count Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riginal Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Roasted Onions, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Salt, Mild Tomatoes, Salt, Habanero Tomatoes, Salt, Roasted Habanero Peppers (Habanero Peppers, Canola Oil), Chipotle Tomatoes, Dried Chipotle Peppers
Check Tenayo Salsa, All Natural & Non GMO, No Preservatives, No Vinegar, No Sugar Added (Original, Mild, Habanero, Chipotle), 16 oz. Jar, 4 Count Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenayo Salsa, All Natural & Non GMO, No Preservatives, No Vinegar, No Sugar Added (Original, Mild, Habanero, Chipotle), 16 oz. Jar, 4 Count Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tenayo Salsa, All Natural & Non GMO, No Preservatives, No Vinegar, No Sugar Added (Original, Mild, Habanero, Chipotle), 16 oz. Jar, 4 Count Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


