Is Tender Air-Dried Steak Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed natural beef
grass-fed natural beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grass-fed natural beef, organic apple cider vinegar, salt
Check Tender Air-Dried Steak Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tender Air-Dried Steak Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


