Is TENDER BELLY SIGNATURE BLEND UNCURED MAPLE SMOKED BERKSHIRE BACON, 12 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, SPICES, CANE SUGAR
Check TENDER BELLY SIGNATURE BLEND UNCURED MAPLE SMOKED BERKSHIRE BACON, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER BELLY SIGNATURE BLEND UNCURED MAPLE SMOKED BERKSHIRE BACON, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked No Sugar Uncured Bacon
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Columbus Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
TENDER BELLY SIGNATURE BLEND UNCURED MAPLE SMOKED BERKSHIRE BACON, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


