No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TENDER BROWNED TURKEY BREAST, TENDER BROWNED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE OIL.

Check TENDER BROWNED TURKEY BREAST, TENDER BROWNED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? TENDER BROWNED TURKEY BREAST, TENDER BROWNED | Spoonful