Is TENDER CRACKLINS TRADITIONAL PORK SKINS, TENDER CRACKLINS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork cracklings

fried pork cracklings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK CRACKLINGS AND SALT.

Check TENDER CRACKLINS TRADITIONAL PORK SKINS, TENDER CRACKLINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping