Is TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- contains 2% or less of soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


