Is TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- salt and natural flavors
- dextrose and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CHICKEN BREASTS, CORN TORTILLAS (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ONION, AVOCADO OIL MAYONNAISE (AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SEA SALT), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE AND WATER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, DEXTROSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS OR TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY)), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), RADISHES, CILANTRO.
Check TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Poultry · Pouch


