Is TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrose and natural flavors
  • salt and natural flavors

dextrose and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: CHICKEN BREASTS, CORN TORTILLAS (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ONION, AVOCADO OIL MAYONNAISE (AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SEA SALT), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE AND WATER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, DEXTROSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS OR TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY)), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), RADISHES, CILANTRO.

Check TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchTopping