Is TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breasts
- salt and natural flavors
- dextrose and natural flavors
chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CHICKEN BREASTS, CORN TORTILLAS (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ONION, AVOCADO OIL MAYONNAISE (AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SEA SALT), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE AND WATER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, DEXTROSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS OR TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY)), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), RADISHES, CILANTRO.
Check TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER, FRESH HOMEMADE CHICKEN TINGA TACOS TOPPED WITH TANGY MEXICAN CEBOLLA AND DRIZZLED WITH AVOCADO MAYO MEAL KIT, CHICKEN TINGA TACOS WITH AVOCADO MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


