Is TENDER & JUICY YOUNG TURKEY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- solution turkey broth
solution turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, FLAVORING.
Check TENDER & JUICY YOUNG TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER & JUICY YOUNG TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Unknown
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


