Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, PEAS, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.

Check TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER | Spoonful