Is TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, PEAS, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
Where to buy
TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


