No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, PEAS, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.

Check TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER | Spoonful