This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE, SHRIMP, PEAS, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, SEASONING (SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.

Check TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? TENDER SHRIMP WITH WHITE RICE, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, GREEN PEAS, RED PEPPERS BOWL, SESAME GINGER | Spoonful