Is Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- isolated oat product
isolated oat product
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring.
Check Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


