Is Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring.
Check Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Tenderbroil Flamebroiled Turkey Patty, 3.5 Ounce - 48 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


