Is Tenderflake Regular Tart Shells, 3 inch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Sugar, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Powder, Soybean Lecithin, May Contain Traces Of Egg And Sulphites

Check Tenderflake Regular Tart Shells, 3 inch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tenderflake Regular Tart Shells, 3 inch is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep