Is Teng Family Beef & Extra Tendons Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- new zealand beef & beef tendon
- 621
- 170
new zealand beef & beef tendon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Beef & Beef Tendon (77%), Water, Potato Starch, Raising Agent (500, 450), Anticaking Agent (170), Maize Starch, Fish Sauce, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621). Contains Fish.
Check Teng Family Beef & Extra Tendons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teng Family Beef & Extra Tendons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


