Is TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN RUB, TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD), SALT, GARLIC, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE AND MALTED BARLEY WHISKEY EXTRACT).
Check TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN RUB, TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN RUB, TENNESSEE WHISKEY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


