Is Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Beet Sugar, Fruit Sugar, Lemon Juice (4%), Pineapple Juice (1.5%) and Passionfruit Juice (1%) from Concentrate, Herbal Extracts (Acerola, Caffeine From Green Coffee, Green Tea), Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes from Himalayan Rock Salt, Green Tea from Rainforest Alliance Certified farms ra.org
Check Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, All Natural Canned Pineapple Juice, 46 Oz
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


