Is Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Beet Sugar, Fruit Sugar, Lemon Juice (4%), Pineapple Juice (1.5%) and Passionfruit Juice (1%) from Concentrate, Herbal Extracts (Acerola, Caffeine From Green Coffee, Green Tea), Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes from Himalayan Rock Salt, Green Tea from Rainforest Alliance Certified farms ra.org
Check Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, All Natural Canned Pineapple Juice, 46 Oz
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


