Is Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MATCHA*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, CHAGA*, REISHI*, TURKEY TAIL*, MAITAKE*, SHIITAKE*, LION'S MANE*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
EarthyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


