Is TÈO NUTTY CARAMEL CHIP GELATO, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL (GOAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE). ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT) DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM
Check TÈO NUTTY CARAMEL CHIP GELATO, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TÈO NUTTY CARAMEL CHIP GELATO, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TÈO NUTTY CARAMEL CHIP GELATO, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


