Is Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavours
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
San Marzano Tomato Paste, Golden Cane Syrup, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Freshly Grated Horseradish Root (horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Salt, Natural Flavor) Fresh Lime Juice, Lime Puree (lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Pulp Cells, Lime Oil, Lime Peel), Fresh Lemon Juice, Tequila Spirit, California Onion Powder. Sea Salt, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Mustard Oil, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours. Contains Mustard.
Check Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tequila Lime Cocktail Sauce Humble & Frank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


