Is TERA'S, SUSTAINED ENERGY ORGANIC PROTEIN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND, VANILLA, VANILLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DAIRY PROTEIN (ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check TERA'S, SUSTAINED ENERGY ORGANIC PROTEIN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep