Is Tera's Whey Goat Whey Protein Vanilla Honey -- 12 Servings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk
  • goat whey protein concentrate

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Vanilla, Organic Honey Crystals (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Molasses), Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Goat Milk, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Cow Milk, Packaged In A Plant That Handles, Stores And Processes Milk, Egg, Soy And Wheat

Check Tera's Whey Goat Whey Protein Vanilla Honey -- 12 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tera's Whey Goat Whey Protein Vanilla Honey -- 12 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaHoney
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go