Is TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW VEG BOWL, TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAVORY CABBAGE, GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, BOK CHOY, TERIYAKI SAUCE (MIRIN BLEND [WATER, MIRIN {WATER, RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, ENZYME, KOJI}, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC KETCHUP [ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], XANTHAN GUM, GINGER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID).
Check TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW VEG BOWL, TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW VEG BOWL, TERIYAKI ASIAN SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Vegetable · Bowl


