Is TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Water, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Caramel Color), Fructose, Sodium Erythorbate, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Pineapple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol), Sodium Nitrite Contains Soy
Check TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


