Is Teriyaki Beef Stick Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef, water, fruutose browe sugar, salt spices, maltodetrin, soysas powder (heat, soybeans, sal), flavours hydrolyze soy protein. hola sses ponde pineapple juce powder, sodium erythorbate, worcesthrshire sauce powder (white vinegar molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind natural flavours, sulphtes), lactic acid starter culture spice extracts, sodiumnitrite, citricacid, smoke. contains: mustard, soyand wheat ingredients: bceuf eau, fructose, sauce swa en poudre le fèves de hydrolise, melasse en poudre jus cassonade sel, epices, maltodextrine, soya, se aromes, protene de soya d'ananas en poudre, ervthorbate de poudre minaigre blanc, melasse, poudre sucre epices, tamarin, aromes extraits epices, nitrite de sodium, sodium sauce worcestershire en sirop demais, sel carmmel ail en naturels sulfites), fernent aqde contien moutarde soya et ble our ue citrioue, fumee
Check Teriyaki Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


