Is Teriyaki beef stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in a beef collagen casing
  • beef

stuffed in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Fermented Rice Extract [Rice, Rice Malt, Salt], Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Juice Powder), Stuffed in a beef collagen casing

Check Teriyaki beef stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go