Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CHICKEN, JASMINE RICE, SLAW MIX (SHREDDED GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED RED CABBAGE, MATCHSTICK CARROTS), LIME, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID), TERIYAKI GLAZE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), SAMBAL (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM)
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


