Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN BOWLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MARINATED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, RICE STARCH, ROTISSERIE SEASONING [SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH], DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT), BROWN RICE WITH VEGETABLES AND RED QUINOA (COOKED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE [WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE], COOKED RED QUINOA [WATER, RED QUINOA], EDAMAME, CARROT, CORN, YELLOW ONION, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM).
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


