Is Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- breader bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
breader bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Popcorn Meat Fritters, Containing: Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphate, Breader Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil And Onion Powder, Batter Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Pre-dusted With: Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Teryaki Sauce Water High Fructose Corn Syrup Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tamari Soy Sauce (Fermented Soy Beans, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Beef Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavors Rice Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


