Is Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Popcorn Meat Fritters, Containing: Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphate, Breader Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil And Onion Powder, Batter Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Pre-dusted With: Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Teryaki Sauce Water High Fructose Corn Syrup Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tamari Soy Sauce (Fermented Soy Beans, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Beef Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavors Rice Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


