Is Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- breader bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vital wheat gluten
- breading set in vegetable oil
- soy sauce
- food starch-modified
- natural flavors rice vinegar
- +2 more
breader bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Popcorn Meat Fritters, Containing: Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphate, Breader Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil And Onion Powder, Batter Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Pre-dusted With: Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Teryaki Sauce Water High Fructose Corn Syrup Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tamari Soy Sauce (Fermented Soy Beans, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Beef Extract, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavors Rice Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Chicken, Chicken Breast Popcorn Fritters And A Delicious Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


