Is Teriyaki Chicken Leg Kebabs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED CHICKEN LEG (76%), APPLE TERIYAKI SAUCE (11%) (Water, Sugar, Apples, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Red Chilli Puree, Glutinous Rice, Soya Beans, Wheat, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Rice, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Ground Ginger, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Parsley, Caramelised Sugar, Ground Chilli, Fennel Seeds, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Cloves.

Check Teriyaki Chicken Leg Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Portion, Bagged

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingOn The GoSauce