Is Teriyaki Flavored almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, vegetable oil anut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower oil), sugar, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, molasses, gum acaca altodextrin, spices, citric acid, canola oil, yeast extract, natural flavor. contains: almonds. processed on equipment that also processes milk, peanuts, sesame, soy, wh and other tree nuts. stributed by the kroger co., cincinnati, ohio 45202
Check Teriyaki Flavored almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Flavored almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


