Is Teriyaki Glaze Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Dried Orange Peel Powder, Dried Onion, Ginger, Paprika, White Pepper, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract.
Check Teriyaki Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


