Is Teriyaki Hokkien Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE, SALTED SAKE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER PUREE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED BOK CHOY, DEHYDRATED CARROT, GLUCOSE, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS
Check Teriyaki Hokkien Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Hokkien Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Noodle · Dried


