Is TERIYAKI MARINADE AND SAUCE, TERIYAKI Oat Free?

Description
This marinade and sauce offers a balanced sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, viscous texture; reviewers commonly note its usefulness as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dip for grilled meats, vegetables and bowls, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting it can be overly sweet or thinner than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This marinade and sauce offers a balanced sweet-savory flavor with a glossy, viscous texture; reviewers commonly note its usefulness as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dip for grilled meats, vegetables and bowls, praising convenience and flavor while occasionally reporting it can be overly sweet or thinner than expected overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE, TERIYAKI SAUCE, TERIYAKI SAUCE(TAMARI SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT],SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, MUSTARD, GINGER, WHITE AND BLACK PEPPER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN SUCROSE, FRUCTOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE, (LESS THAN 0.1% EACH OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 80.
Check TERIYAKI MARINADE AND SAUCE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI MARINADE AND SAUCE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERIYAKI MARINADE AND SAUCE, TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


