Is TERIYAKI MARINADE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY GLUTEN), SALT, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER.
Check TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


